Nigeria Football Federation 2022 Aiteo Cup State Representatives

0
578

Men Category:

Abia > Enyimba Int. FC and Abia Warriors FC

Adamawa > FC Classic and .F Binani

Akwa Ibom > Akwa United and Dakkada

Anambra > Nnewi United and Peace FC

Bayelsa > Bayelsa United and Dream FA

Bauchi > Wikki Tourists and ABJ FC

Benue > Lobi Stars and J.M Liberty FC

Borno > El Kanemi Warriors and DMD FC

Cross Rivers > Essein Ayi FC and Rovers FC

Delta > Apex Krane FC and Osevan FC

Ebonyi > DID NOT SUBMIT

Edo > Bendel Insurance and Bendel Insurance Feeders

Ekiti > Ekiti United and Olukismet FC

Enugu > Rangers Int’l and Adoration FC

FCT > EFCC FC and Mailantarki FC

Gombe > Doma United and Gombe United

Imo > Kun Khalifat FC and Campos FC

Jigawa > Jigawa GS and Laurai Utd FC

Kaduna > Fulfill United and Green Beret

Kano > Kano Pillars and Junior Pillars

Katsina> Katsina United and Junior Katsina

Kebbi > Kebbi United and Kanta United

Kwara > Kwara United and ABS FC

Kogi > Kogi United and FMC FC

Lagos > Ottasolo FC and Dannaz FC

Nasarawa > Nasarawa United and FRSC FC

Niger > Niger Tornadoes and Niger T feeders

Ogun > Remo Stars and Ijebu United

Osun > Osun United and Hammola FC

Ondo >Sunshine Stars and Akure City 

OYO > SAKI UNITED and HOUSING CORPORATION FC

Plateau > Plateau United and Mighty Jets

Rivers > Rivers United and Pooixe Crime B FC

Sokoto > Sokoto United and Sokoto Profes FC

Taraba > Gamji FC and Nasarawu FC

Yobe Dessert Stars

Zamfara > Eaglets FC and Zamfara United

WOMEN CATEGORY:

Abia > Abia Angels

Adamawa > DID NOT SUBMIT

Akwa Ibom > Ibom Angels and Great Super Stars

Anambra > Maureen Madu and Akwa Angels

Bayelsa > Bayelsa Queens and Crystal Stars

Bauchi > DID NOT SUBMIT

Benue > Honey Badgers

Borno > DID NOT SUBMIT

Cross Rivers > Paragon Soccer Academy

Delta > Delta Queens and Royal Queens

Ebonyi > DID NOT SUBMIT

Edo > Edo Queens and Brace Heart Ladies FC

Ekiti > Ekiti Queens and Salem City FC

Enugu > Immaculate Queens and Joyt Queens

FCT > Ratel Naija and Joy Joint Queen 

Gombe > DID NOT SUBMIT

Imo > Heartland Queens and Imo Angels

Jigawa > DID NOT SUBMIT

Kaduna >Gallant Queens and Kada Queens

Kano > DID NOT SUBMIT

Katsina> DID NOT SUBMIT

Kebbi > DID NOT SUBMIT

Kwara > Moje Queens and Abruka Queens

Kogi > Confluence Queens

Lagos > Robo Queens FC and Dannaz Ladies FC

25. Nasarawa > Nasarawa Amazon

26. Niger > FC Niger Amazon

27. Ogun > Castmog FC and Female Machine 

28. Osun > Osun Babes

29. Ondo >Sunshine Queens FC

30. OYO > DID NOT SUBMIT

31. Plateau > DID NOT SUBMIT

32. Rivers > Rivers Angels

33. Sokoto > DID NOT SUBMIT

34. Taraba > DID NOT SUBMIT

35. DID NOT SUBMIT

36. Zamfara > DID NOT SUBMIT